assuré

Spanish translation: y se asegura de que el informe HSE llegue correctamente a...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assuré
Spanish translation:y se asegura de que el informe HSE llegue correctamente a...
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

21:07 Oct 13, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / général
French term or phrase: assuré
Il est aussi en charge de la consolidation des résultats HSE et veille à ce que le reporting HSE soit correctement assuré vers la division.
Béatrice Noriega
France
y se asegura de que el informe HSE llegue correctamente a...
Explanation:
Esto es lo que yo entiendo.

Un saludo,

Laura
Selected response from:

Laura Rodríguez Manso
Grading comment
Gracias Laura!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5brindado /otorgado
Veronica NUNEZ
4 +1y se asegura de que el informe HSE llegue correctamente a...
Laura Rodríguez Manso
4[que el reporte de HSE] esté correctamente asegurado
cecib
4garantizado
Mainapa S.L.
3realizado / llevado a cabo
clauzet


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[que el reporte de HSE] esté correctamente asegurado


Explanation:
Una opción.. :)

cecib
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizado / llevado a cabo


Explanation:
pa sûr mais c'est ce que je crois comprendre

clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y se asegura de que el informe HSE llegue correctamente a...


Explanation:
Esto es lo que yo entiendo.

Un saludo,

Laura

Laura Rodríguez Manso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Laura!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantizado


Explanation:
se garantice el correcto envío..

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brindado /otorgado


Explanation:
Cuando se trata de un servicio o trabajo, el verbo "assurer" cobra más el sentido de brindar, u otorgar. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search