coût de détention

Spanish translation: coste de posesión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coût de détention
Spanish translation:coste de posesión
Entered by: José Quinones

15:00 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: coût de détention
C’est précisément le fondement d’une gestion rationnelle de flotte automobile, qui identifie et optimise toutes les composantes du coût de détention.

Coste de posesión???
Cecilia Merino Navas
coste de posesión
Explanation:
cela me semble parfaitement adapté au contexte automobile
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias José.
Gracias a ti también Mariana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coste de posesión
José Quinones
4costo de inmovilización
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costo de inmovilización


Explanation:
;)

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste de posesión


Explanation:
cela me semble parfaitement adapté au contexte automobile

José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias José.
Gracias a ti también Mariana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search