foyer fiscal non imposable

Spanish translation: hogar fiscal no imponible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:foyer fiscal non imposable
Spanish translation:hogar fiscal no imponible
Entered by: Maria Schneider

13:44 Jul 8, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: foyer fiscal non imposable
Il s'agit d'une document de retraite.

Vous pouvez exonéré de partie de ces prélèvements:
-si vous appartenez à un foyer fiscal non imposable.
uc3m
hogar fiscal no imponible
Explanation:
es sinomino de unidad fiscal
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hogar fiscal no imponible
Maria Schneider
5 +1unidad familiar fiscal no gravable
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5domicilio fiscal no gravable/no sujeto a impuesto
Carmen Chala


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidad familiar fiscal no gravable


Explanation:
En inglés es "household considered for tax purposes".

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Florecilla.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hogar fiscal no imponible


Explanation:
es sinomino de unidad fiscal

Example sentence(s):
  • En el sistema francés, denominado de cociente familiar, que data de 1945, la unidad imponible no es el individuo sino el hogar fiscal.

    Reference: http://www.pdf.obrasocial.comunicacions.com/es/esp/es03_c3_e...
    Reference: http://www.ps.org.uy/correo/correo020401p2.htm
Maria Schneider
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  Andrea Lorca
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Norabel
18 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> merci

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domicilio fiscal no gravable/no sujeto a impuesto


Explanation:
Es decir que el domicilio del señor no es el mismo del lugar en el que trabaja...

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search