l'office n'a été pas été saisis

Spanish translation: no se ha presentado / depositado en / a la oficina / a esta oficina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'office n'a été pas été saisis
Spanish translation:no se ha presentado / depositado en / a la oficina / a esta oficina
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

13:18 Jul 8, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Retraite
French term or phrase: l'office n'a été pas été saisis
À ce jour, l'office n'a été pas été saisis d'une demande de pension au nom de l'intéressée.
kocida
no se ha presentado / depositado en / a la oficina / a esta oficina
Explanation:
saisir, en este caso, se relaciona con "poner en conocimiento". No estoy seguro de que, en este contexto, se trate de una "oficina". Se necesitaría mayor contexto.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4no se ha presentado / depositado en / a la oficina / a esta oficina
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1no se ha sometido a la oficina ninguna solicitud o demanda
-- SSLL


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no se ha presentado / depositado en / a la oficina / a esta oficina


Explanation:
saisir, en este caso, se relaciona con "poner en conocimiento". No estoy seguro de que, en este contexto, se trate de una "oficina". Se necesitaría mayor contexto.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL: totalmente de acuerdo!
32 mins
  -> Gracias, colega. Aunque yo no lo empleo, en mi país también se dice "someter".

agree  Maria Schneider
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ossetta.

agree  Norabel
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Norabel.

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Egmont.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no se ha sometido a la oficina ninguna solicitud o demanda


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norabel
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search