comme relevant des attributions de cet organisme

Spanish translation: al que compete conforme a sus atribuciones / / como organismo competente en la materia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comme relevant des attributions de cet organisme
Spanish translation:al que compete conforme a sus atribuciones / / como organismo competente en la materia
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

13:14 Jul 8, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Retraite
French term or phrase: comme relevant des attributions de cet organisme
Je vous informe que votre lettre a été transmise ce jour à l'organisme XXX, comme relevant des attributions de cet organisme.
kocida
al que compete conforme a sus atribuciones / / como organismo competente en la materia
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3al que compete conforme a sus atribuciones / / como organismo competente en la materia
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3correspondiente a la esfera [de competencia] de este organismo
Robert Forstag


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
correspondiente a la esfera [de competencia] de este organismo


Explanation:
Lo que viene entre corchetes es opcional.

Vease referencias.

Bonne chance.


    Reference: http://www.derechos.net/doc/cidh/tratados.html
    www.unhchr.ch/tbs/doc.nsf/(Symbol)/CAT.C.25.Add.2.Sp?Opendocument -
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al que compete conforme a sus atribuciones / / como organismo competente en la materia


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, colega.

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Egmont.

agree  Claudia Consigli
1 day 1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search