Point

Spanish translation: punto

14:15 Jul 7, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Retraite
French term or phrase: Point
Le récapitulatif de carrière que vous trouverez ci-joint précise:

-le nombre de points quei vous est attribué pour chaque période de la carrière ainsi que les majorations qui résultent de la réglamentation en vigueur à ce jour,

-le total de vos points,

-le valeur annuelle du point du régime ARRCO en vigeur,
le montant annuel de l'allocation brute.
kocida
Spanish translation:punto
Explanation:


Punto, sin más.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1punto
Sonia López Grande
5Punto
Juan Jacob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto


Explanation:


Punto, sin más.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
1 min
  -> merci Isabelle

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Punto


Explanation:
Pues no le veo mucha dificultad.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search