retenu

Spanish translation: tomado en cuenta

12:14 Jun 27, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / retraite
French term or phrase: retenu
Nous avons retenu pour ce calcul:
-Votre salaire de base
-Votre taux
-Votre durée d'assurance au régime général
kocida
Spanish translation:tomado en cuenta
Explanation:
A falta de más contexto, yo diría "hemos tenido/ tomado en cuenta para ese cálculo..."
Selected response from:

Claudia Consigli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5tomado en cuenta
Claudia Consigli
3retenido
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retenido


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tomado en cuenta


Explanation:
A falta de más contexto, yo diría "hemos tenido/ tomado en cuenta para ese cálculo..."

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez: Un saludo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, y otro para vos.

agree  Cecilia Merino Navas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search