salaire reporté sur

Spanish translation: salarios indicados en...

12:12 Jun 27, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / retraite
French term or phrase: salaire reporté sur
Ce montant est determiné selon la législation actuelle, les salaires reportés sur votre relevé de carrière, vos déclarations ou les documents que vos nos avez donnés.
kocida
Spanish translation:salarios indicados en...
Explanation:

Yo traduciría más bien en este sentido: "salarios indicados/ anotados/ apuntados...."
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2salarios indicados en...
Cecilia Merino Navas
4salarios percibidos
Claudia Consigli
3salario, sueldo trasladado a
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salario, sueldo trasladado a


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salarios percibidos


Explanation:
según los salarios percibidos a lo largo de su carrera profesional...

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salarios indicados en...


Explanation:

Yo traduciría más bien en este sentido: "salarios indicados/ anotados/ apuntados...."

Cecilia Merino Navas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont!

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Hebe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search