empilement

Spanish translation: superposición

17:51 Jul 30, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: empilement
Montaje de un casco para las fuerzas del orden:

Empilement de l'écran selon le schéma ci-dessus.

Insérer l'écran sous la coquille en respectant l'empilement (arceau inox de l'écran pris entre les deux pièces plastiques noires).
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:superposición
Explanation:
una sugerencia, por el contexto.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias, Claudia y Mariana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apilamiento, orden, estructura
Mariana Zarnicki
3superposición
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superposición


Explanation:
una sugerencia, por el contexto.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, Claudia y Mariana.

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apilamiento, orden, estructura


Explanation:
Yo diría apilamiento. Creo que lo importante es que se respete el orden en que están apilados los elemento.
Un beso
Mariana

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search