très bien participer

Spanish translation: puede muy bien participar/puede perfectamente participar/ser utilizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:très bien participer
Spanish translation:puede muy bien participar/puede perfectamente participar/ser utilizado
Entered by: José Mª SANZ (X)

09:37 Sep 7, 2010
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: très bien participer
Le traitement homéopathique peut très bien participer à cette affection.
vfsofia (X)
Spain
puede muy bien participar/puede perfectamente participar/ser utilizado
Explanation:
Tradución literal con sentido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-09-07 09:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien: CONTRIBUIR
Selected response from:

José Mª SANZ (X)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puede muy bien participar/puede perfectamente participar/ser utilizado
José Mª SANZ (X)
4puede muy bien intervenir en
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1puede indicarse para/es indicado para/es recomendable para
Laura Silva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puede muy bien participar/puede perfectamente participar/ser utilizado


Explanation:
Tradución literal con sentido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-09-07 09:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien: CONTRIBUIR

José Mª SANZ (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip: prefiero "contribuir" como muy bien has añadido
6 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, maricip!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puede indicarse para/es indicado para/es recomendable para


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.

Saludos.

:)

Laura Silva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
24 mins
  -> Gracias Manuela!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puede muy bien intervenir en


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Il s'agit de soigner l'insomnie et le traitement homéopathique peut très bien participer au traitement de cette affection





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search