stylo pré-rempli

Spanish translation: pluma/plumilla precargada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:stylo pré-rempli
Spanish translation:pluma/plumilla precargada
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

15:15 Jul 5, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: stylo pré-rempli
Le fonctionnement de XXXXX stylo est simple. C’est un ***stylo pré-rempli***, prêt à l’emploi, contentant 30 mg de chlorhydrate d’apomorphine assurant ainsi plusieurs utilisations. Il ne faut pas oublier entre chacune d’entre elles de remettre le capuchon et d’éviter l’exposition du stylo à des températures supérieures à 25°C.

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
pluma precargada
Explanation:
Pluma precargada.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pluma precargada
Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
5jeringa precargada
Raoul COLIN
4Plumilla precargada
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pluma precargada


Explanation:
Pluma precargada.

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Ficha técnica 50mg/100mg - MSD www.msd.es/.../ft_Consolidada_Simponi_PFP_50-100... Translate this page Simponi 50 mg solución inyectable en pluma precargada. Simponi 100 mg ... Cada pluma precargada de 1 ml contiene 100 mg de golimumab*. * Anticuerpo ...
1 min
  -> gracias Liz, por la coincidencia y la referencia!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jeringa precargada


Explanation:
this is another product description (several hits)
ARANESP Solución inyectable en jeringa precargada (Sol ...
m.vademecum.es/.../prospecto-aranesp+sol.+iny.+10+mcg+en+jeringas+...
Cada jeringa precargada contiene 10 microgramos de darbepoetin alfa en 0,4 ml (25 μg/ml). Darbepoetin alfa se ... Aranesp se presenta listo para su administración en jeringas precargadas. Las Precauciones ..... Agua para inyectables. back ...

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plumilla precargada


Explanation:
Me parece el nombre correcto de este implemeto.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search