les usinages

Spanish translation: mecanizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les usinages
Spanish translation:mecanizado
Entered by: Zuli Fernandez

03:46 May 25, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: les usinages
Se trata de la descripción de una prótesis. La frase es:
"Nota: Les usinages sont symétriques suivant les vues de dessus par rapport à l'axe de symétrie indiqué."
Gracias desde ya por su ayuda.
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
mecanizado
Explanation:
Esta es la palabra que yo conozco para "usinage".
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1las piezas fabricadas
Mamie (X)
4 +1mecanizado
Cecilia Merino Navas
3las mecanizaciones
Claude Orquevaux (X)


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las mecanizaciones


Explanation:
aplicando la traducción literal, nada más

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mecanizado


Explanation:
Esta es la palabra que yo conozco para "usinage".

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las piezas fabricadas


Explanation:
o hechas a medida.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Je suis d'accord
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search