structure non médicalisée

Spanish translation: estructura sin servicios médicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:structure non médicalisée
Spanish translation:estructura sin servicios médicos
Entered by: Montse Tris

19:05 Dec 27, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: structure non médicalisée
Aparece en la descripción de Les Accueils Cancer de la ville de Paris.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Montse Tris
Spain
estructura sin servicios médicos
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estructura sin servicios médicos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3estructura no medicalizada
Natalia Pérez


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estructura no medicalizada


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría tal cual, Montse. "no mecalizada" es una expresión que se usa en la literatura médica, sobre todo cuando se habla de "unidad (no) medicalizada", referida a un transporte del ámbito sanitario. Como no queda claro si habla de un tipo de programa de información o de las propias dependencias donde informan, optaría por dejarlo igual. Espero que sirva de ayuda. Un saludo

Natalia Pérez
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura sin servicios médicos


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva RUIZ
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Eva. Feliz Año Nuevo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search