tarification à l'acte

Spanish translation: tarificación por acto médico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tarification à l'acte
Spanish translation:tarificación por acto médico
Entered by: montse c.

14:35 Sep 8, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: tarification à l'acte
Aparece en una definición de las actividades de un hospital.
Montse Tris
Spain
tarificación por acto médico
Explanation:
http://www.tlaxcala-int.org/articles.asp?p_m=tarificación po...

http://www.microfusion.es/documentos/Microfusion-Galeno.pdf
Selected response from:

montse c.
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarificación por acto médico
montse c.
4Tarificación por servicios
Pepe Ventura


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarification à l\'acte
tarificación por acto médico


Explanation:
http://www.tlaxcala-int.org/articles.asp?p_m=tarificación po...

http://www.microfusion.es/documentos/Microfusion-Galeno.pdf

montse c.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarificación por servicios


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a la tarificación en el caso del pago directo por servicio, en este caso médico.


    Reference: http://asp.bdsp.ehesp.fr/Glossaire/Scripts/Show.bs?bqRef=255
Pepe Ventura
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search