https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-spanish/mechanics-mech-engineering/6011741-ferrage.html

ferrage

Spanish translation: montaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ferrage
Spanish translation:montaje
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

11:19 Dec 21, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: ferrage
La présente invention concerne un dispositif de serrage de pièces destinées à être assemblées, notamment des pièces de carrosserie de véhicule dans une opération de ***ferrage***.

En fabrication automobile, les pièces qui constituent la carrosserie d’un véhicule sortent de lignes d’emboutissage avant d’être assemblées sur des lignes de ***ferrage*** équipées de mobiles de manutention, de robots de soudure, de conformateurs géométriques, etc., de façon à réaliser une armature de caisse complète expédiée ensuite par convoyeurs vers l’atelier de peinture.

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
montaje/estructurado
Explanation:
Otras opciones.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montaje/estructurado
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3ensamblaje
Carlos Peña Novella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensamblaje


Explanation:
Suerte.

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montaje/estructurado


Explanation:
Otras opciones.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: