circuit bouclé

Spanish translation: circuito cerrado/continuo/sinfín

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:circuit bouclé
Spanish translation:circuito cerrado/continuo/sinfín
Entered by: Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón

18:01 Nov 17, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: circuit bouclé
A ce titre, la chaîne 2 est agencée pour décrire un ***circuit bouclé*** comportant au moins un premier brin 6 de chaîne 2 ascendant et un second brin de chaîne descendant 7. Ces deux brins 6,7 correspondent aux portions de chaîne 2 situées entre les roues 4,5 et s 'étendant verticalement. Ces brins 6,7 sont donc verticaux. En outre, ledit circuit est dit bouclé en raison de la continuité de sa chaîne 2 , formant une boucle, circulant de façon dite « sans fin ».

Se trata de cintas transportadoras de alimentos.

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
circuito cerrado/continuo/sinfín
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1circuito en bucle
manuel esquivias
4circuito cerrado/continuo/sinfín
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuito cerrado/continuo/sinfín


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuito en bucle


Explanation:
similar a la del compañero anterior

manuel esquivias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf: https://www.google.es/#q="circuito en bucle"
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search