contre rouleau d'impression

Spanish translation: contrarrodillo de impresión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contre rouleau d'impression
Spanish translation:contrarrodillo de impresión
Entered by: Carlos Segura

19:03 Feb 28, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impresoras
French term or phrase: contre rouleau d'impression
No tengo más contexto. Se trata de un contrato de garantía de una impresora.
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
contrarrodillo de impresión
Explanation:
invenia.es - PRENSA DE IMPRESION MULTICOLOR DE BANDAS LONGITUDINALES.- [ Translate this page ]... entintado 1b longitud substancialmente menor contrarrodillo impresion 41 43 ... 5 7 colocar posicion largo eje respectivo contrarrodillo impresion 41 43 ...
www.invenia.es/oepm:e01830473 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contrarrodillo de impresión
Carlos Segura
4contracilindro de impresión
Cecilia Merino Navas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrarrodillo de impresión


Explanation:
invenia.es - PRENSA DE IMPRESION MULTICOLOR DE BANDAS LONGITUDINALES.- [ Translate this page ]... entintado 1b longitud substancialmente menor contrarrodillo impresion 41 43 ... 5 7 colocar posicion largo eje respectivo contrarrodillo impresion 41 43 ...
www.invenia.es/oepm:e01830473 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracilindro de impresión


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo. :-)

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search