L’engagement au quotidien

Spanish translation: Un compromiso cotidiano

21:18 Sep 22, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: L’engagement au quotidien
Laboratoire XXX
***L’engagement au quotidien***
Présente
XXX stylo, libérateur de off.
Module de formation destiné aux professionnels de santé.

Es el eslogan de un laboratorio farmacéutico.
¿Alguna sugerencia?

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Spanish translation:Un compromiso cotidiano
Explanation:
Ya que es un eslogan, ésta es una sugerencia.

Comprometido con lo cotidiano, también...
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Un compromiso cotidiano
Adriana Penco
5Un compromiso, a diario
NotOnlyWords
4 +1Comprometidos con el día a día
montse c.
4Compromiso permanente
Roser Bosch Casademont
4Un compromiso diario
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Un compromiso cotidiano


Explanation:
Ya que es un eslogan, ésta es una sugerencia.

Comprometido con lo cotidiano, también...

Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
24 mins

agree  Alexandra Le Deun
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compromiso permanente


Explanation:
Otra opción, que también refleja la idea de compromiso día a día

Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comprometidos con el día a día


Explanation:
Otra opción, me suena más natural en castellano y refleja el sentido de la expresión en francés.
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

montse c.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
23 hrs
  -> Merci!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un compromiso diario


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un compromiso, a diario


Explanation:
Je rejoins Isabel.

L'engagement au quotidien (comme slogan en français) n'est pas un compromiso con el día a día. Es "un compromiso, a diario" o "un compromiso diario".

NotOnlyWords
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search