déportées en façade

Spanish translation: desplazados hacia la cara frontal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déportées en façade
Spanish translation:desplazados hacia la cara frontal
Entered by: Mariela Gonzalez Nagel

15:27 Sep 15, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: déportées en façade
Prises casque et Microphone déportées en façade

Toma de auriculares y micrófono incluidos en el frontal ?
JANI (X)
Spain
desplazados hacia la cara frontal
Explanation:
La traducción es esa, habría que ver el contexto, a ver si el aparato tenía un diseño diferente, en el cual las tomas no estaban en el frente.
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3incluios en el panel frontal
Mélodie Duchesnay
3desplazados hacia la cara frontal
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desplazados hacia la cara frontal


Explanation:
La traducción es esa, habría que ver el contexto, a ver si el aparato tenía un diseño diferente, en el cual las tomas no estaban en el frente.

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mariela


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incluios en el panel frontal


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos94/guia-estudio-hardware/...
    Reference: http://es.wikibooks.org/wiki/Mantenimiento_y_Montaje_de_Equi...
Mélodie Duchesnay
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mélodie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search