la refonte de France Télévisions

Spanish translation: la reforma/reestructuración de France Télévisions

11:56 Oct 24, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management / en un articulo periodistico
French term or phrase: la refonte de France Télévisions
Le President de la République a choisi comme point de départ la refonte de France Télévisions.
chitin
Spanish translation:la reforma/reestructuración de France Télévisions
Explanation:
según el contexto uno de estos dos término será el más adecuado
Selected response from:

Silvia Gomez
Grading comment
totalmente de acuerdo, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la reforma/reestructuración de France Télévisions
Silvia Gomez
4 +1la refundición de France Televisions
Béatrice Noriega
4la reorganización/restructuración de France Télévisions
Eugenia Sánchez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la reorganización/restructuración de France Télévisions


Explanation:
France Télévisions es la razón social del grupo, no se modifica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2008-10-24 12:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, perdón... omití una "e": "reestructuración"

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la reforma/reestructuración de France Télévisions


Explanation:
según el contexto uno de estos dos término será el más adecuado

Silvia Gomez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
totalmente de acuerdo, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la refundición de France Televisions


Explanation:
yo dejaria France Televisions tal cual, o en comillas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2008-10-24 12:14:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se me han olvidado los acentos de France Télévision... Por supuesto se deja tal como en francés.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Outman ALLOUCHI: Pienso que Quiere decir "la reforma de (France Televisions)"... Pero es aceptable la palabra refundacion. :)
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search