En face, le president n'a jamais caché sa volonté

Spanish translation: Exteriormente/cara a cara

11:13 Oct 24, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management / en un articulo periodistico
French term or phrase: En face, le president n'a jamais caché sa volonté
Empieza así el artículo
chitin
Spanish translation:Exteriormente/cara a cara
Explanation:
En francés está mal utilizado, es más, sería suficiente decir directamente "el presidente no ha ocultado jamás su voluntad"
Selected response from:

Silvia Gomez
Grading comment
de acuerdo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Exteriormente/cara a cara
Silvia Gomez
4De cara al exterior
Ascen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Exteriormente/cara a cara


Explanation:
En francés está mal utilizado, es más, sería suficiente decir directamente "el presidente no ha ocultado jamás su voluntad"

Silvia Gomez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
de acuerdo
Notes to answerer
Asker: El articulo es de un periodico francés


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Mais tout à fait!!!
1 min

agree  Yaji
37 mins

agree  lisia
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
De cara al exterior


Explanation:
En español creo que ésta es la frase que se suele utilizar.

Ascen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search