Huissiers de justice associés

Spanish translation: agentes judiciales asociados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Huissiers de justice associés
Spanish translation:agentes judiciales asociados

09:09 Oct 29, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-01 17:56:00 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Reglamento de concurso
French term or phrase: Huissiers de justice associés
Hola,

En el contexto siguiente, ¿cómo se traduciría el término entre asteriscos?

Gracias de antemano,

Jeu déposé auprès de XX, **Huissiers de justice associés à Saint Etienne**
Meritxell Condo Vidal
agentes judiciales asociados
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tod@s!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6agentes judiciales asociados
maría josé mantero obiols
4ejecutores judiciales asociados
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
agentes judiciales asociados


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tod@s!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Ferrer Lopez
15 mins

agree  Isabel Zapata
1 hr

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr

agree  argia
3 hrs

agree  mlmenendez
5 hrs

agree  Andrée Goreux: Sí, porque agentes es más amplio que ejecutores.
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecutores judiciales asociados


Explanation:
serait une option de plus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2013-10-29 09:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien "ujieres judiciales"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2013-10-29 09:38:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o los "alguaciles" :
Funciones alguacil - Rama Judicial de Puerto Rico
www.ramajudicial.pr/orientacion/alguacil.htm
El (La) Alguacil forma parte integral de nuestro sistema judicial, es responsable de garantizar la seguridad en las instalaciones de los tribunales, de velar

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search