personnalité morale

Spanish translation: personalidad jurídica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:personnalité morale
Spanish translation:personalidad jurídica
Entered by: Meritxell Condo Vidal

09:10 Feb 5, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Estatutos
French term or phrase: personnalité morale
En cas de dissolution de la **personnalité morale ** d’un associé par suite notamment de fusion, de scission ou de clôture de liquidation

No sé si "personalidad moral" tiene sentido
Meritxell Condo Vidal
personalidad jurídica
Explanation:
Quelqu'un pour confirmer ?
Selected response from:

Alexandra Le Deun
France
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Alexandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personalidad jurídica
Alexandra Le Deun
5personalidad jurídica
argia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personalidad jurídica


Explanation:
Quelqu'un pour confirmer ?

Alexandra Le Deun
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Alexandra!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana E. Cano Méndez
40 mins

agree  montse c.
1 hr

agree  María Belanche García
6 hrs

agree  Isabel Zapata
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personalidad jurídica


Explanation:
Personne physique = persona física
Personne morale = persona jurídica

argia
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search