débiteurs

Spanish translation: (cuentas) deudoras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:débiteurs
Spanish translation:(cuentas) deudoras
Entered by: Meritxell Condo Vidal

09:07 Feb 5, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Estatutos
French term or phrase: débiteurs
Entiendo el significado, pero no sé cómo formular la frase

Ces comptes ne pourront jamais être débiteurs
Meritxell Condo Vidal
(cuentas) deudoras
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, yo diría así. (Cf link abajo)
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Linda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(cuentas) deudoras
Linda Miranda
3cuentas de debe
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(cuentas) deudoras


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, yo diría así. (Cf link abajo)


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-espagnol/search?query=compte+...
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Linda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  argia
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Argia.

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
39 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  María Mayor Terrel
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuentas de debe


Explanation:
Otra idea

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search