statuant aux conditions

Spanish translation: resolviendo en las condiciones

08:41 Feb 5, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Estatutos
French term or phrase: statuant aux conditions
Hola,

Necesito ayuda con esta expresión
Il pourra être transféré en tout autre endroit du même département par simple décision de la gérance sous réserve de ratification de cette décision par les associés, **statuant aux conditions** des décisions collectives ordinaires

Gracias!!
Meritxell Condo Vidal
Spanish translation:resolviendo en las condiciones
Explanation:
statuer - juzgar, resolver, disponer
Selected response from:

argia
France
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Argia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resolviendo en las condiciones
argia
4que estatuyen/resuelven (o en futuro: estatuirán/resolverán) bajo las condiciones
Susana E. Cano Méndez
3estatuyendo en las condiciones
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estatuyendo en las condiciones


Explanation:
Yo diría así, me parece corriente...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolviendo en las condiciones


Explanation:
statuer - juzgar, resolver, disponer

argia
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Argia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que estatuyen/resuelven (o en futuro: estatuirán/resolverán) bajo las condiciones


Explanation:
Hola, creo que se puede dar un pequeño giro, teniendo en cuenta que "statuant" es un "participe présent":

sous réserve de ratification de cette décision par les associés, **statuant aux conditions** des décisions collectives ordinaires
sin perjuicio de que esta decisión quede ratificada por los socios, que estatuyen/resuelven (o en futuro: estatuirán/resolverán) bajo las condiciones de las decisiones colectivas ordinarias

Saludos.

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search