ver frase

Spanish translation: recaerán

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ver frase
Spanish translation:recaerán
Entered by: Meritxell Condo Vidal

09:52 Apr 23, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: ver frase
Otra frasecita...

"La différence entre le valeur de l'apport d'actif net et la valeur nominale des actions sera inscrite à un compte **sur lequel porteront les droits des actionnaires de XXX***

(...) sobre el cual tendrán derecho los accionistas de XX??

gracias de antemano
Meritxell Condo Vidal
recaerán
Explanation:
Sobre el cual recaerán los derechos de los accionistas.

Una ayuda + tecnica. Si te puede se util
Selected response from:

Yaji
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2recaerán
Yaji
4se asentarán/se establecerán/se hará constar...
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3sobre el cual llevarán los derechos de los accionistas
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobre el cual llevarán los derechos de los accionistas


Explanation:
je crois

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recaerán


Explanation:
Sobre el cual recaerán los derechos de los accionistas.

Una ayuda + tecnica. Si te puede se util

Yaji
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kiawitl: Coincido.
6 hrs
  -> gracias !

agree  José Joaquín Navarro
10 hrs
  -> gracias !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se asentarán/se establecerán/se hará constar...


Explanation:
sobre el cual se asentarán los derechos de los accionistas

Larousse: porter = asentar (commerce); porter sur les livres, asentar en los libros.

la diferencia será vertida en una cuenta sobre la que se asentarán, se establecerán, se hará constar, los derechos de los accionistas.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search