ver frase

Spanish translation: Las acciones tendrán validez retroactiva....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les actions porteron rétroactivement jouissace...
Spanish translation:Las acciones tendrán validez retroactiva....
Entered by: kiawitl

09:43 Apr 23, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: ver frase
Hola,

No sé muy bien cómo traducir esta frase:

"Les actions porteront rétroactivement jouissance au 1er janvier..."

gracias de antemano por vuestra ayuda
Meritxell Condo Vidal
ver explicación
Explanation:
Las acciones tedrán validez retroactiva.....
Selected response from:

kiawitl
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver explicación
kiawitl
3las acciones tendran...
Yaji
2vencerán
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vencerán


Explanation:
je crois que c'est ce sens.
porter jouissance = arriver à échéance

Mais je n'en suis pas certaine, je cherche confirmation

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las acciones tendran...


Explanation:
Las acciones tendrán/gozaran de efecto retroactivo desde el 1° de enero

Esto podría ayudarte, pero espera otro consejo.

Yaji
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver explicación


Explanation:
Las acciones tedrán validez retroactiva.....

kiawitl
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: jouissance dans le sens de usage, uso, validez retroactiva
59 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sylvia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search