états

Spanish translation: nómina; relación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:états
Spanish translation:nómina; relación
Entered by: Meritxell Condo Vidal

15:47 Apr 22, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: états
El contexto es el siguiente:

"états délivrés par le Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce"

¿a qué se refiere exactamente "états"?

gracias de antemano
Meritxell Condo Vidal
nómina; relación
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

kiawitl
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4informe de la situación
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3nómina; relación
kiawitl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nómina; relación


Explanation:
Una opción.

kiawitl
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe de la situación


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto, una rendición de cuentas, un informe de la situación. Suerte!

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search