réglement judiciaire

Spanish translation: administración judicial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réglement judiciaire
Spanish translation:administración judicial
Entered by: Cristina Gómez Villacastín

15:10 Oct 16, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: réglement judiciaire
en una compraventa, el vendedor y el comprador declaran "ne pas être et n'avoir jamais été en réglement judiciaire, liquidation des biens ou cessation de paiements"
JaviLaw
administración judicial
Explanation:
Intervención judicial en una empresa en situación de suspensión de pagos o quiebra con objeto de proceder a su liquidación.

Es más utilizada la expresión: "redressement judiciaire"
Selected response from:

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administración judicial
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4 +2procedimiento concursal
Mariana Zarnicki
4concurso
Maria Garcia
4arreglo judicial
David Hollywood
4administración judicial
Cecilia Merino Navas
3concurso judicial
TPS
3Reglamento judicial
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administración judicial


Explanation:
Intervención judicial en una empresa en situación de suspensión de pagos o quiebra con objeto de proceder a su liquidación.

Es más utilizada la expresión: "redressement judiciaire"

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Merino Navas: Perdona Crsitina, no había visto tu respuesta
10 mins
  -> Tranquila, a veces va tan rápido que varias persona contestan a la vez :-)

agree  ainhoash: intervención judicial
15 mins

agree  JH Trads
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arreglo judicial


Explanation:
Spanish, arreglo judicial. French, règlement judiciaire. German, gerichtliches Vergleichsverfahren. Finnish, velkajärjestely. Swedish, offentligt ackord ...
www.saeima.lv/pet/pls/DD?p_LN=fr&p_INTERFACE_LN=en&p_DESCRI... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedimiento concursal


Explanation:
Es lo que actualmemte se conoce como redressement judiciare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-10-16 15:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El procedimiento puede desembocar en el retorno a la normalidad o en la liquidación judicial.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL: yo también lo entiendo de esta manera
23 hrs
  -> Gracias y un beso.

agree  Mamie (X)
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concurso judicial


Explanation:
Pienso que es lo que conviene en español.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reglamento judicial


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min
  -> Gracias.

disagree  Cristina Gómez Villacastín: "Reglamento judicial" indica un significado distinto al que indica el contexto de la pregunta
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración judicial


Explanation:

Réglement judiciaire = redressement judiciaire (d'après le Dictionnaire Juridique Merlin)

Cecilia Merino Navas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concurso


Explanation:
simplemente.
O, como mucho, en concurso de acreedores.

Suerte

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search