des cours payants

Spanish translation: cursos financiados por el alumno

13:06 Jul 11, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / cooperación internacional
French term or phrase: des cours payants
Se trata de cursos por los que hay que pagar para asistir.
(no me aceptan "cursos de pago")
Anne Lombard (X)
Spanish translation:cursos financiados por el alumno
Explanation:

Esta sería una opción...
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cursos pagados
Andrea Lorca
4cursos financiados por el alumno
Cecilia Merino Navas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursos financiados por el alumno


Explanation:

Esta sería una opción...

Cecilia Merino Navas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cursos pagados


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. A veces he visto "cursos pagados" utilizado como lo contrario a "cursos gratuitos".
Saludos

Andrea

Example sentence(s):
  • Ud. podrá participar en nuestros cursos para ello es importante que tenga en cuenta que tenemos cursos libres y cursos pagados
  • Ofrecemos dos tipos de servicios, gratuitos y pagados
Andrea Lorca
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taquechel
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search