Cours agitées

Spanish translation: Cortes agitadas/alborotadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cours agitées
Spanish translation:Cortes agitadas/alborotadas
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

20:07 May 1, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
French term or phrase: Cours agitées
En 1375, las des intrigues à l’origine de ses pérégrinations à travers le Maghreb, il se retira à quarante-cinq ans à Kalaât Bani Salama, dans la localité de Taghzout, près de Tiaret, en Algérie, loin du climat vicié des """cours agitées""" par les complots et les cabales, pour méditer et se consacrer, quatre années durant, à la rédaction de sa célèbre Muqaddima (Les Prolégomènes).

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Cortes agitadas/alborotadas
Explanation:
yo lo entiendo así. es una opción
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz día del trabajador, que nos encuentra aquí, trabajando...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cortes agitadas/alborotadas
Marie-Aude Effray
4palacios agitados
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cortes agitadas/alborotadas


Explanation:
yo lo entiendo así. es una opción

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz día del trabajador, que nos encuentra aquí, trabajando...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun: agitadas para mi. :)
22 mins
  -> Merci Marisol

agree  José Quinones: agitadas ,-)
41 mins
  -> merci José

agree  Swatchka
45 mins
  -> Merci Swatchka

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: a mí me gusta "alborotadas"
13 hrs
  -> Merci María José

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palacios agitados


Explanation:
Si necesitas algo menos ambiguo.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search