Commande démocratique

Spanish translation: control democrático

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:commande démocratique
Spanish translation:control democrático
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

02:07 May 3, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: Commande démocratique
Hola amigos, el texto va sobre la participación ciudadana en el mundo de hoy en día.

¿Qué es "commande" en la frase de más abajo?

Frase: Rarement le besoin de commande démocratique de citoyen a ainsi été nécessaire si la démocratie doit survivre.

Muchas gracias
Maupassant2
Spain
control democrático
Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1control democrático
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4conducció democrática
MaríaGermanier
4mando democrático
Martine Joulia
4participación efectiva y democrática
José Mª SANZ (X)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control democrático


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, José.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mando democrático


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/#sclient=psy&hl=fr&source=hp&q= "mando ...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participación efectiva y democrática


Explanation:
Creo que se incide en la participación ciudadana activa basada en resortes democráticos.

José Mª SANZ (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducció democrática


Explanation:
Otra opción

MaríaGermanier
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search