Adresse témoin

Spanish translation: dirección de control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Adresse témoin
Spanish translation:dirección de control
Entered by: Montse Tris

20:24 Sep 1, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Adresse témoin
Explicación: adresse insérée dans un fichier dans le but de contrôler le bon déroulement de l’ensemble de l’opération de marketing direct (date et heure de réception, conformité du contenu de l’envoi, qualité de l’adressage).

http://www.e-marketing.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Marketing/Ad...
Montse Tris
Spain
dirección de control
Explanation:
En vista de tu comentario a Sara, creo que éste sería el término adecuado.
Selected response from:

Marisa Raich
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dirección de control
Marisa Raich
3 +1Dirección de contacto
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3Dirección del testigo
Sara Ruiz


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dirección del testigo


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2013-09-01 21:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://overseasincorporationservices.com/formu/ONLINE ORDER...

Independientemente del contexto, se traduce literalmente.


    Reference: http://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/forms/10604_fr_power_atty.p...
    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Sara Ruiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola, Sara: Muchas gracias por tu respuesta pero, en este caso, testigo no es la persona que da testimonio de algo. El término hace referencia a una dirección para seguir la evolución de una transacción. ¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dirección de contacto


Explanation:
Igual que se pide un teléfono de contacto.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Salas: asi de sencillo...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carole - Bea

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirección de control


Explanation:
En vista de tu comentario a Sara, creo que éste sería el término adecuado.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search