PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

leurres

Spanish translation: señuelos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:leurres
Spanish translation:señuelos
Entered by: Irène Guinez

06:16 Oct 17, 2016
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries / Certificados de registro
French term or phrase: leurres
fixation de ski, calme à pêche et accessoires de pêche, moulinets, fils, bouchons, hameçons, amorces et leurres,poids et haltères, arc, arbalètes et flèches,

anzuelos?
Irène Guinez
Spain
señuelos
Explanation:

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2016-10-17 06:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comparar también imágenes:
https://www.google.es/search?q=pesca señuelos&biw=1540&bih=7...

https://www.google.es/search?q=peche leurre&biw=1540&bih=781...
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3señuelos
tupcf
5señuelo, estafa, falsificación, suplantación de la identidad
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
juansilva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
señuelos


Explanation:

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2016-10-17 06:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comparar también imágenes:
https://www.google.es/search?q=pesca señuelos&biw=1540&bih=7...

https://www.google.es/search?q=peche leurre&biw=1540&bih=781...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fres/leurre
tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
47 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel

agree  yinnyann
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
señuelo, estafa, falsificación, suplantación de la identidad


Explanation:
Objeto que se utiliza para engañar, simula al correcto pero en ningún caso es real. Se puede encontrar en situaciones de falsa identidad o suplantación de la identidad de otra persona

juansilva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tupcf: Se está hablando de accesorios de pesca. Saludos
51 mins

neutral  Juan Jacob: Lo primero, sí. Lo demás, en este contexto, no.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search