PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pêche à la bolinche

Spanish translation: pesca en bolinche

22:04 Jul 4, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries
French term or phrase: pêche à la bolinche
Pêche à la bolinche : méthode ancienne qui a le mérite de ne pas abîmer le poisson.

¿Cuál es su traducción?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
Spanish translation:pesca en bolinche
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2014-07-04 23:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolincheur#cite_note-2
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Rosaire!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pesca en bolinche
Rosaire
5 -1la encañizada
anamel


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
la encañizada


Explanation:
Creo qué te refieres a los métodos de pesca qué se usan en las almadrabas s.
Espero qué te sirva de ayuda

anamel
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Luis Alvarez: No, el chinchorro, bolinche o boliche tiene poco que ver con la almadraba, aunque en las dos se utilicen redes
1 day 12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pesca en bolinche


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2014-07-04 23:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolincheur#cite_note-2


    Reference: http://port-capbreton.fr/es/pesca/los-tipos-de-pesca/
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Rosaire!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez: Mejor: pesca con bolinche o boliche. http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chinchorro_(pesca)
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvargo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search