PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Pêche maritime embarquée/non embarquée

Spanish translation: Pesca marítima desde una embarcación o desde tierra

14:45 Jan 18, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries / Law
French term or phrase: Pêche maritime embarquée/non embarquée
Art. L. 921-1. – Dans le respect des objectifs mentionnés à l’article L. 911-2, la récolte des végétaux marins,
l’exercice de la pêche maritime embarquée à titre professionnel ou de loisir, de la pêche maritime non
embarquée à titre professionnel ou de loisir, de la pêche sous-marine à titre professionnel ou de loisir et de la
pêche à pied à titre professionnel ou non peuvent être soumis à la délivrance d’autorisations.
Lorena Rodríguez
Spanish translation:Pesca marítima desde una embarcación o desde tierra
Explanation:
Así me parece lo más correcto.
Selected response from:

Enrique Yániz
Grading comment
EStoy de acuerdo. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pesca marítima desde una embarcación o desde tierra
Enrique Yániz
4pesca marítima embarcada / no embarcada
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pesca marítima embarcada / no embarcada


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pesca marítima desde una embarcación o desde tierra


Explanation:
Así me parece lo más correcto.

Example sentence(s):
  • 1. Marítima recreativa de superficie : faculta a ejercer la pesca recreativa de superficie desde tierra o desde una embarcación de la 7ª Lista del registro de la matrícula. (Vigencia máxima 5 años)

    Reference: http://www.nasdap.ejgv.euskadi.net/r50-3812/es/contenidos/in...
Enrique Yániz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
EStoy de acuerdo. ¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser: Sí, yo también creo que esta es la mejor formulación. Saludos
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search