ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

halieutique

Spanish translation: pesquera

15:37 Nov 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
French term or phrase: halieutique
Se trata de un texto de biología marina.

"...la richesse halieutique de la zone constituent des biotopes..."
Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Spanish translation:pesquera
Explanation:
Halieutique - Qui concerne la pêche. Ressources halieutiques.
Selected response from:

Roser Pararols
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Roser!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pesquera
Dominique Roques
4 +1pesquera
Roser Pararols


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pesquera


Explanation:
Halieutique - Qui concerne la pêche. Ressources halieutiques.


Roser Pararols
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Roser!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: desde luego...
44 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesquera


Explanation:
ENVIRONNEMENT [CdT] Entrée entière
FR ressource halieutique
ES recursos pesqueros


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-11-27 15:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La riqueza pesquera durante la Colonia y los años republicanos fue ... encontró con actividades pesqueras organizadas y hasta con una deidad de la pesca que

Dominique Roques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: desde luego...
45 mins

agree  José Quinones
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search