écart

Spanish translation: Diferenciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:écart
Spanish translation:Diferenciales
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

09:45 Dec 4, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: écart
Adjunto varios ejemplos:

Demander l’affichage des demandes de crédit à traiter en écart
Traitement manuel des écarts
Acceptation des écarts remboursés

Es una aplicación para gestionar solicitudes de crédito.

En otros contextos está claro que puede ser desviación, diferencia, pero en este contexto, no consigo encontrarle una traducción.

Muchas gracias
Juan Manuel García
Diferenciales
Explanation:
traiter en écart (tratar por separado)
traitement des écrats (tratamiento de los diferenciales)
acceptation des écarts remboursés (reembolso de diferenciales)
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5margen
Veronica NUNEZ
4 +1Diferenciales
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diferenciales


Explanation:
traiter en écart (tratar por separado)
traitement des écrats (tratamiento de los diferenciales)
acceptation des écarts remboursés (reembolso de diferenciales)

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
margen


Explanation:
Es el término más empleado.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search