Notice légale

Spanish translation: Aviso legal

22:05 Mar 8, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SICAV
French term or phrase: Notice légale
Hola, buenas noches:

Por favor, estoy buscando un equivalente en español de "Notice légal", en el siguiente contexto: Se trata de una carta que envía mensualmente el director general de una organización a sus inversores. Estamos en el contexto de una sociedad de inversión de capital variable o SICAV.

Les Statuts ont été déposés au greffe du Tribunal d'Arrondissement de et à Luxembourg avec la *Notice légale* relative à l'émission et la vente des actions et publiés au Mémorial C, Recueil des Sociétés et Associations (le "Mémorial") du 18 Novembre 1999.

El Mémorial C, en el sistema jurídico luxemburgués, es una recopilación, una selección comentada de la legislación luxemburguesa.
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Leire Payo Peña
Spanish translation:Aviso legal
Explanation:
Yo escogería ésta.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Montse Tris
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Aviso legal
Montse Tris
5Advertencia Legal
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Aviso legal


Explanation:
Yo escogería ésta.

Un saludo.

Montse Tris
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)
2 hrs

agree  Maribel Villalba: de acuerdo con montse, es el término estándar para español (españa)
11 hrs

agree  Ilie (X)
11 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
11 hrs

agree  Maria Garcia
13 hrs

agree  Catalina Martin (X)
16 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advertencia Legal


Explanation:
HTH:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search