couvercles et regards de fonte

Spanish translation: tapas y registros de hierro fundido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couvercles et regards de fonte
Spanish translation:tapas y registros de hierro fundido
Entered by: Martine Joulia

15:12 Apr 6, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: couvercles et regards de fonte
Société spécialisée dans les couvercles et regards de fonte.


Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
tapas y registros de hierro fundido
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tapas y registros de hierro fundido
Martine Joulia
4tapas y bocas de inspección de hierro fundido
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapas y bocas de inspección de hierro fundido


Explanation:
*

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapas y registros de hierro fundido


Explanation:
:)

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search