les contraintes

Spanish translation: exigencias /limitaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les contraintes
Spanish translation:exigencias /limitaciones
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

08:52 Jul 20, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: les contraintes
Sa texture particulière permet à xxxx de s’adapter à toutes les contraintes de mise en forme : souple et d’une grande résistance mécanique, elle ne se démaille pas

Habla de una malla de revestimiento/aislamiento acústico
Laura Iglesias
Spain
a todo tipo de exigencias
Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad.
Suerte
Selected response from:

-- SSLL
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a todo tipo de exigencias
-- SSLL
4limitaciones / requisitos
Cecilia Merino Navas
4contratiempos
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratiempos


Explanation:



Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limitaciones / requisitos


Explanation:

;-)

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a todo tipo de exigencias


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad.
Suerte

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont!

agree  Carmen Chala
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search