platine table

Spanish translation: pletina / perfil mesa

12:37 Mar 22, 2016
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: platine table
Platine Variateur spécifique / XXXX 15 kW
*Les platines intègrent le variateur de vitesse et les ensembles de la séquence électromécanique
permettant son intégration en armoire.
* Les platines sont utilisables pour toutes les applications de manutention horizontale ou
verticale.
Platine table simple XXXX 1,5 kW
Platine table simple XXX 4 kW

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Spanish translation:pletina / perfil mesa
Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pletina_(perfil_metálico)
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Honestamente, nunca me quedó claro cuál era la traducción correcta en este contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4platina separadora/placa de platino
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4pletina / perfil mesa
Martine Joulia
4Placa platina
manuel esquivias
3placa de base
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pletina / perfil mesa


Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pletina_(perfil_metálico)


Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Honestamente, nunca me quedó claro cuál era la traducción correcta en este contexto.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placa de base


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platina separadora/placa de platino


Explanation:
Ver página 645.


    Reference: http://www.bdigital.unal.edu.co/3393/12/958-9322-86-7_Parte4...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placa platina


Explanation:
Placa de armario

manuel esquivias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search