chauffage au bois

Spanish translation: calefacción de leña/ madera o leña para calefacción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chauffage au bois
Spanish translation:calefacción de leña/ madera o leña para calefacción
Entered by: -- SSLL

10:15 Dec 2, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: chauffage au bois
Réduction des polluants des chauffages au bois
-- SSLL
calefacción de leña
Explanation:
yo lo diria asi. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8calefacción de leña
Béatrice Noriega
5 +3calefacción a leña
Veronica NUNEZ
4 +1calefacción a madera
Vittorio Ferretti
3leña, madera para calefacción
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leña, madera para calefacción


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calefacción a madera


Explanation:
saludos

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasnae Briel
26 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
calefacción de leña


Explanation:
yo lo diria asi. Suerte!

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.
7 mins

agree  Hasnae Briel
20 mins

agree  Mamie (X)
40 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  aurelie garr
3 hrs

agree  José Quinones
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
calefacción a leña


Explanation:
Así lo he visto y escuchado siempre. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 mins
  -> gracias !!

agree  Pilar Olfos
12 hrs
  -> GRACIAS

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Yo también lo diría así
1 day 6 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search