batterie avant fusible

Spanish translation: batería antes de instalar el fusible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:batterie avant fusible
Spanish translation:batería antes de instalar el fusible
Entered by: Tradjur

09:06 Aug 1, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: batterie avant fusible
Se trata de un quiz sobre electrónica del coche y en una de las preguntas hay que indicar si es correcta la siguiente definición:

BB9 signifie Batterie avant fusible, fil 9
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
batería antes de instalar el fusible
Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4batería previa al fusible
Cecilia Merino Navas
3batería antes de instalar el fusible
Tradjur


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batería antes de instalar el fusible


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batería previa al fusible


Explanation:

Otra opción.

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search