lovage

Spanish translation: bobinado/enroscado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lovage
Spanish translation:bobinado/enroscado
Entered by: Mariela Gonzalez Nagel

12:40 Jun 15, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: lovage
Foumiture, Installation, Raccordement et Test de Tete de câble FO (à 24 fibres) sur Tiroir optique de 19 11 de type "modulaire, abrite 24 coupleurs ST/ST, Glissant vers l'avant. Foumi avec: Presse étoupes, accessoires de rangement, d'épissure, de ***lovage*** et étiquettes adhésives.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
bobinado/enroscado
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do

http://www.wordreference.com/fres/lover
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Gracias, Mariela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bobinado/enroscado
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
3adujado
Raoul COLIN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bobinado/enroscado


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do

http://www.wordreference.com/fres/lover

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias, Mariela.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adujado


Explanation:
lovage - l'action de lover - lover un câble par exemple, rouler en anneaux superposés
lover - http://www.wordreference.com/fres/lover indique : lover [lƆve] vtr Náut (un cable) adujar.
un exemple entre autres
www.multitac.net/.../Multitac_ Lubricacion_de_ca... - Traduire cette page
Tina de bañado del cable. Tina de bañado. Inicio de lubricación. Tina con producto lubricante. Entrega de cable. Proceso de adujado. Adujado del cable.

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search