relais d'asservissement

Spanish translation: relé (de control)

09:44 Jan 18, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Calderas, calentadores y termos
French term or phrase: relais d'asservissement
Hola:
¿Alguien sabe cómo se dice en castellano?

Si votre tableau électrique est équipé d'un **relais d'asservissement** en
heures creuses (tarif réduit la nuit), basculer l'interrupteur sur la position
marche forcée

Gracias de antemano
Meritxell Condo Vidal
Spanish translation:relé (de control)
Explanation:
La traducción ideal sería "relé", porque todos los relés son de "asservissement". Si quieres, también puedes poner "relé de control".
Selected response from:

Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2relé (de control)
Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
3 +1relé de enclavamiento
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relé (de control)


Explanation:
La traducción ideal sería "relé", porque todos los relés son de "asservissement". Si quieres, también puedes poner "relé de control".

Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Yániz
3 mins

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relé de enclavamiento


Explanation:
Est sitio es español
Evolución de los automatismos, componentes de los automatismos, análisis y síntesis de automatismos, dispositivos de mando y control, redes de Petri, estándar IEC 61131-3, lógica de conmutación con lógica cableada, relé de enclavamiento . Tablas de verdad. Ingeniería Industrial


    Reference: http://www.elprisma.com/apuntes/curso.asp?id=15231
Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrés Silvart
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search