tirer un câble

Spanish translation: pasar cables

13:21 Oct 12, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: tirer un câble
Hola,

¿Cuál es el verbo que se utiliza en español para esta expresión?
Muchas gracias de antemano
Meritxell Condo Vidal
Spanish translation:pasar cables
Explanation:
Es la expresión que se usa. Te pongo un par de links de decoración y reformas
Selected response from:

marlluna
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tirar un cable
Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
4 +2pasar cables
marlluna
4colocar/hacer pasar el cable
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tirar un cable


Explanation:
Precisamente estoy de obras en mi casa y este fin de semana he tenido que tirar unos cuantos.

Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Joaquín Navarro
5 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasar cables


Explanation:
Es la expresión que se usa. Te pongo un par de links de decoración y reformas


    Reference: http://www.nuevosvecinos.com/decoracion/1747939_pasar_cables...
    Reference: http://www.todoexpertos.com/categorias/casa-y-jardin/electri...
marlluna
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: en Uruguay se dice pasar
13 hrs

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X): Pasar un cable
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colocar/hacer pasar el cable


Explanation:
tirer un câble es conectar dos puntos con un cable, colocando y haciéndolo pasar al longo del encaminamiento

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search