tirage du vide

Spanish translation: creación /aplicación de vacío

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tirage du vide
Spanish translation:creación /aplicación de vacío
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

07:22 Jun 30, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: tirage du vide
Première approche, regardons ce qui existe dans le commerce en matière de tirage du vide. On y trouve effectivement plusieurs systèmes de pompe entre 150 € et disons 500 € pour rester raisonnable. Quand on regarde les caractéristiques de ces pompes on voit que le vide produit, varie entre 70% et 95% et que la différence se fait au niveau du débit de la pompe. Pourquoi, me direz vous le débit de la pompe influence-t-il la quantité de vide produit ?
smorales30
creación de vacío
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
sí, es esto...yo finalmente lo encontré como 'aplicación de vacío'
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1creación de vacío
Catherine Laporte
4evacuación de vacío
Cecilia Merino Navas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creación de vacío


Explanation:
;)


    www.buchi.com/All-downloads.654.0.html?& no_cache=1&no_cache=1&file=411&uid=880
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
sí, es esto...yo finalmente lo encontré como 'aplicación de vacío'

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Egmont!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evacuación de vacío


Explanation:


La página siguiente en varios idiomas podrá ayudarte: http://www.esser-kaeltetechnik.de/Dokumente/PDF/38DC_TCi.pdf

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search