(résultat) concours pharmacie

Spanish translation: inscripta en el concurso de farmacia obtuvo las notas siguientes - (resultado) examen de farmacia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:(résultat) concours pharmacie
Spanish translation:inscripta en el concurso de farmacia obtuvo las notas siguientes - (resultado) examen de farmacia
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

16:47 Oct 9, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: (résultat) concours pharmacie
En un "relevé de notes et résultats" de una universidad francesa:

"Session unique
Mme. xxx
Inscrite en Résultat *Concours Pharmacie*
a obtenu les notes suivantes:
..."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
inscripta en el concurso de farmacia obtuvo las notas siguientes
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(resultado) examen de farmacia
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4inscripta en el concurso de farmacia obtuvo las notas siguientes
Rosaire


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(resultado) examen de farmacia


Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-10-09 19:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es para titulación, entonces, pondría examen de titulación de farmacia.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: He formulado la pregunta porque por un lado es un examen, sí, pero es también un "concours", no basta con aprobar, hay un número clauso


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: Mais oui! Salut!
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrée.

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscripta en el concurso de farmacia obtuvo las notas siguientes


Explanation:
sugerencia

Rosaire
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search