pour la suite

Spanish translation: confío en su rendimiento / desempeño futuro / en el futuro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:je luis fais confiance pour la suite
Spanish translation:confío en su rendimiento / desempeño futuro / en el futuro
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:54 Jan 6, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Apreciaciones de profesor
French term or phrase: pour la suite
Niveau fragilisé para une défaillance à l'examen. Coline ne doit pas rester déstabilisée. Je luis
fais confiance pour la suite.

Merci
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
confío en su rendimiento / desempeño futuro / en el futuro
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Coincido
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confío en su rendimiento / desempeño futuro / en el futuro
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Confío en ella
Rosaire
3para su trabajo futuro
maría josé mantero obiols
3en adelante
Patricia Maria Straulino


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para su trabajo futuro


Explanation:
o progresión futura

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Confío en ella


Explanation:
Sugerencia
Me parece que queda sobreentendido que es "pour la suite"

Rosaire
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en adelante


Explanation:
...

Patricia Maria Straulino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confío en su rendimiento / desempeño futuro / en el futuro


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Coincido

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search